MyRacePass
Opening Night 2022!
Crumrine  Memorial
Bob Pappy Miller Cavalcade 2022
Opening Night 2022!

Opening Night 2022!

3/2/2022 -
Join us for Opening Night 2022. Races start at 5:30 pm
Crumrine  Memorial

Crumrine Memorial

3/2/2022 -
44 Laps for Most Divisions. More details to come
Bob Pappy Miller Cavalcade 2022

Bob Pappy Miller Cavalcade 2022

3/2/2022 -
Bob Pappy Miller Cavalcade 2022

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Track Profile

Barberton Speedway Schedule - 2022

S.A. Comunale Late Models

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
143Roger Smith222160-
287Mike Mazzagatti11221591
312Alex StavarzNorton, OH22213723
445Kevin GarnerNew franklin, OH12213723
544RNIck RandolphMadison, OH22213426
63Dave Martin2212238
759Gary Whipkey11118476
839Jeff Taylor1116892
95Roger Miller119141

Gilcrest Napa Auto Modifieds

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144Aaron Prater1122145-
282Bob Sibila JrMassillon, OH1221405
322Tigh ShafferMedina, OH1221396
400Todd Ripley2221387
50Lucas RipleyUlrichsville, OH12221369
632Norm Taylor22213114
7114Dave Wagner2212520
81Rick KovakNorton, OH2212322
960Sam BighamNew franklin, OH1117372
1021Bryce Allensworth116481

Moon's Auto Recycling Legends

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Brendan LushesUniontown, OH1222163-
297Evan Findley12221612
301Chris Breads11213330
444NIck RandolphMadison, OH2213330
519Don McCormickNorton, OH12213132
629Scott KitchenNorton, OH11211746
784Matt Snyder2211548
877Brett BognerClinton, OH11211449
9410Cory JursikNorton, OH2211449
1043Chuck WittCarrollton, OH2210954

Ritzman Muffler Street Stocks

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
142Tim SchmittStow, OH1222163-
232Cody Collmar12221567
312Jeff KuykendallBarberton, OH1118182
479Tom PowellWadsworth, OH1117885
501Douglas RalffNorton, OH1117390

Summit Racing Compacts

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
137Kenny Betts JrBarberton, OH222152-
239Dan Sharpless2221448
3100James RainesAkron, OH11214111
412Alyson Smith112214012
5085Jordan GreathouseNorton, OH12213715
68DJason DealAkron, OH2211537
754Jimmy RamirezNorton, OH2211042
83Clayton OliverMalvern, OH11118369
925Scott WendlingNorton, OH1116785
1011GChad GreenlandAkron, OH116587

Rad Air Bandolero

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134ZLucas ZywicNorton, OH1222163-
214Ryan LikensDayton, OH12221621
321Brady CarteBarberton, OH22215310
487Chloe MazzagattiAkron, OH22214815
511Jason ProsserAkron, OH12213231
600Lily ImpellizzeriNorton, OH1117093
734Steve MitchMentor, OH1159104

Barberton Tree Trophy Stock

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
147AJason AnselNorton, OH222151-
200Willie HudlestonAkron, OH2221474
305Jacob KenneydKenmore, OH122214110
433Harmony BettsNorton, OH111211734
569Sharron OwensNorton, OH1117774
637XJakob KellerMinerva, OH18143
742Damion AndrewsMidvale, OH0151
Alexander Body
All Rocks
Amerigas
Carls Heating
CC Supply
Comfort Inn
Cox Funeral Home
DeVores
East of Chicago
El Jalapenos
Hamrick School
Holiday Inn
Magic City
Majestic Trailer
McIntosh Oil
Millennium
Summit
Summit Excavating
Sweetie Candy
Tri County Pallet
TRM
White House Chicken
Fisher Auto Parts
Fred Martin Superstore
Brush Bandit
ETL Performance
Falls Electric
Gregs Towing
Holub Recycling
Jesmae Salt
Dees 50s Place Diner
Stillwell Heavy Equipment
Mobile Glass Service
Shakers Auto Salvage
Butcher and Son
Ritzman Muffler
Miller Contracting