MyRacePass
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

8/3/2021 -
We have made one significant change to the schedule for Monster Truck Night on August 14: Gates will open at 2 p.m. and monster truck ride-alongs will
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

7/27/2021 -
The Monster Trucks are coming! Be there for one of the loudest nights of the year! Pre-show meet and greet and your chance to get up close to the tru
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

5/26/2021 -
UPDATE: TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE GATE! Buckeye Rodeo is coming to Barberton Speedway July 3 -- and you can buy tickets online NOW Rodeo, musi

Next Event

Today!

Points

Barberton Speedway Schedule - 2019

S.A. Comunale Late Models

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Doug SommersDoylestown, OH61214141188-
243Roger Smith913141053135
339Jeff Taylor1101313988200
483Dino CampolitoCanfield, OH271313976212
53Dave Martin11012749439
650Jeff WalkerAkron, OH2910634554
759Gary Whipkey4777616572
810John Perkins3710610578
9Aaron Prater1788583605
106Larry Baker278532656

Gilcrest Napa Auto Modifieds

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
153Dave DobbinsMassillon, OH61013141140-
217John White1913141017123
338Shawn LewisCarrolton, OH81112889251
482Bob Sibila JrMassillon, OH18911859281
514Doug Mate181010755385
632Norm Taylor2668622518
764Wayne Mounts610601539
822Mike WalshUnkown, OH68539601
921Bryce Allensworth1555426714
1060Sam BighamNew franklin, OH345426714

Canton South Car Wash Legends

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
124Anthony Price291111742-
217Austin Tapia8101070735
301Chris Breads6111170735
427Dan Sivelysomewhere, OH3678590152
543Chuck WittCarrollton, OH289510232
646Derik GacomHinckley, OH466405337
721tTristan BorkoskiBelmont, OH1455345397
82Aaron Mulrooney JrFairlawn, OH1344331411
933Richard PriceAkron, OH144254488
1011Cale Grimes333234508

Ritzman Muffler Street Stocks

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155Cyler Bertram41314141129-
268Gary HoopingarnerAkron, AL714141026103
342Tim SchmittStow, OH1101212973156
4100James RainesAkron, OH81010786343
500Gregory BarnardAkron, OH3799767362
683Ron Miller Jr.Strongsville, OH999738391
712Jeff KuykendallBarberton, OH5777616513
853Nicole HrdlickaRavenna, OH288545584
991Jeff MundellNiles, OH178517612
108Lee RonnellUnkown, OH244272857

Summit Racing Compacts

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
159Tim FarrarBarberton, OH61113141175-
237Doug SommersDoylestown, OH21112131041134
312Alyson Smith71014890285
413Sierra StewartNorton, OH21014885290
593Chase SkeensUnkown, OH21014844331
62Scott KitchenNorton, OH6813828347
7317Christopher KennedyAkron, OH712738437
838Dustin WyckoffNorton, OH5811699476
969Donald Howe612693482
103Sheldon Sommers2677657518

Bandolero

As of 9/14/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
142Mason SurgenerLansing, MI10111111925-
251Madison Lengyel110111186659
334Steve MitchMentor, OH91010728197
488Ryan Gardner588532393
518Killian McMannMt. Morris, MI777511414
62Ayden KitchenNorton, OH466415510
729Ryan Billie455378547
814Ryan LikensDayton, OH134224701
97Cameron Curto122140785
1083Riley TulleyAkron, OH122126799
Alexander Body
All Rocks
Amerigas
Carls Heating
CC Supply
Comfort Inn
Cox Funeral Home
DeVores
East of Chicago
El Jalapenos
Hamrick School
Holiday Inn
Magic City
Majestic Trailer
McIntosh Oil
Millennium
Summit
Summit Excavating
Sweetie Candy
Tri County Pallet
TRM
White House Chicken
Fisher Auto Parts
Fred Martin Superstore
Brush Bandit
ETL Performance
Falls Electric
Gregs Towing
Holub Recycling
Jesmae Salt
Dees 50s Place Diner
Stillwell Heavy Equipment
Mobile Glass Service
Shakers Auto Salvage
Butcher and Son
Ritzman Muffler
Miller Contracting