MyRacePass
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

8/3/2021 -
We have made one significant change to the schedule for Monster Truck Night on August 14: Gates will open at 2 p.m. and monster truck ride-alongs will
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

7/27/2021 -
The Monster Trucks are coming! Be there for one of the loudest nights of the year! Pre-show meet and greet and your chance to get up close to the tru
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

5/26/2021 -
UPDATE: TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE GATE! Buckeye Rodeo is coming to Barberton Speedway July 3 -- and you can buy tickets online NOW Rodeo, musi

Next Event

Today!

Points

Barberton Speedway schedule - 2018

S.A. Comunale Late Models

As of 9/15/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Tony UrdialesAkron, OH81415151243-
239Jeff Taylor11212121011232
33Doug SommersDoylestown, OH2101213994249
443Roger Smith81011885358
53Dave Martin41011831412
683Dino CampolitoCanfield, OH11112808435
76Larry Baker399767476
810John Perkins499688555
914Doug Mate777467776
1059Gary Whipkey2566422821

Gilcrest Napa Auto Modifieds

As of 9/15/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182Bob Sibila JrMassillon, OH41414141240-
221Bryce Allensworth3141515122218
344PAaron Prater271414115387
453Dave DobbinsMassillon, OH281111882358
564Wayne Mounts2810667573
632Norm Taylor2667490750
716Tim Gullatta JrParma, OH367463777
8Ronnie RidenourCanal Fulton, OH166441799
937Cristian Bailey155362878
1037Matt MarloweGrafton, OH333299941

Canton South Car Wash Legends

As of 9/15/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
111Cale Grimes999714-
22Aaron Mulrooney JrFairlawn, OH3888595119
351Madalynn Minnear399566148
417Austin Tapia588558156
521tTristan Borkoski (R)Belmont, OH1566458256
65Lars McGlravy377420294
724Anthony Price167408306
843Chuck Witt (R)Carrollton, OH57372342
938Dylan Mehrl (R)Burbank, OH155287427
103Dan Sharpless333199515

Ritzman Muffler Street Stocks

As of 9/15/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Roger Arbogast (R)Akron, OH21115151336-
255Cyler Bertram191515130630
388Dennis WoodAkron, OH2913131151185
412Jeff KuykendallBarberton, OH51111121106230
504Matt HicksWadsworth, OH141212992344
68Richard PriceAkron, OH171111955381
742Tim SchmittStow, OH171212905431
8100James RainesAkron, OH12810738598
9Scott Curto256492844
1014Tim LikensDayton, OH167448888

Summit Racing Compacts

As of 9/15/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Sheldon Sommers11112151319-
222xKylee Wood (R)Barberton, OH291515124475
359Tim FarrarBarberton, OH2911141162157
42Scott KitchenNorton, OH813141128191
513Sierra StewartNorton, OH514649670
617JD GreathouseAkron, OH1610637682
772Brian Miller410550769
853Nicole HrdlickaRavenna, OH1478545774
938David NesterCleveland, OH1710526793
1011SChuck Scott257518801

Bandolero

As of 9/15/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129Ryan Billie8999840-
2Chris BreedMayville, NY179979248
342Mason Surgener (R)Lansing, MI899720120
451Madison Lengyel899712128
5Jesse Adams Jr688634206
634Steve MitchMentor, OH388554286
7Kylie Archer466443397
82Landin Collmar (R)Akron, OH44248592
97Cameron Curto22205635
Alexander Body
All Rocks
Amerigas
Carls Heating
CC Supply
Comfort Inn
Cox Funeral Home
DeVores
East of Chicago
El Jalapenos
Hamrick School
Holiday Inn
Magic City
Majestic Trailer
McIntosh Oil
Millennium
Summit
Summit Excavating
Sweetie Candy
Tri County Pallet
TRM
White House Chicken
Fisher Auto Parts
Fred Martin Superstore
Brush Bandit
ETL Performance
Falls Electric
Gregs Towing
Holub Recycling
Jesmae Salt
Dees 50s Place Diner
Stillwell Heavy Equipment
Mobile Glass Service
Shakers Auto Salvage
Butcher and Son
Ritzman Muffler
Miller Contracting