MyRacePass
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

8/3/2021 -
We have made one significant change to the schedule for Monster Truck Night on August 14: Gates will open at 2 p.m. and monster truck ride-alongs will
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

7/27/2021 -
The Monster Trucks are coming! Be there for one of the loudest nights of the year! Pre-show meet and greet and your chance to get up close to the tru
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

5/26/2021 -
UPDATE: TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE GATE! Buckeye Rodeo is coming to Barberton Speedway July 3 -- and you can buy tickets online NOW Rodeo, musi

Next Event

Today!

Points

Barberton Speedway Schedule - 2017

S.A. Comunale Late Models

As of 9/9/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
143Roger Smith1616161359-
2Doug Sommers6121616126198
36Larry Baker11116161197162
483Dino CampolitoCanfield, OH51111676683
539Jeff Taylor3788664695
688Tony UrdialesAkron, OH61010656703
7Aaron Prater1477649710
850Jeff WalkerAkron, OH4910589770
924John Ambrose4556499860
1053Joe Hillard177473886

Gilcrest Napa Auto Modifieds

As of 9/9/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182Bob Sibila JrMassillon, OH31414141184-
2David DobbinsHartville, OH5121313116915
3Ronnie RidenourCanal Fulton, OH131112925259
4Jesse Adams799660524
516Tim Gullatta JrParma, OH288578606
632Norm Taylor1688553631
71Dan Burden577537647
828aScott Archer555514670
941Rodney Saunders1466488696
1018Brandon ShortNorth Royalton, OH1466469715

Canton South Car Wash Legends

As of 9/9/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
111Cale Grimes4999698-
217Austin Tapia189963563
351Madalynn Minnear688541157
47Ryan Miller1444324374
587Zach Miller2333242456
62Aaron Mulrooney JrFairlawn, OH333232466
71Mike Mazzagatti333218480
878Alex Peer222142556
924Paul Price122130568
1017XGreg Rudzik111183615

Ritzman Muffler Street Stocks

As of 9/9/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155RJim Raines Jr31416171324-
212Jeff KuykendallBarberton, OH8131416129430
32Rick Pereces11115151212112
404Matt HicksWadsworth, OH514151035289
5112Mark Lushes291011883441
6Tim Schmitt71212836488
73Eric Meloy131113810514
855Cyler Bertram15913775549
900Gregory Barnard (R)Akron, OH1458612712
1015John Pritchett JrBarberton, OH3710545779

Summit Racing Compacts

As of 9/9/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Sheldon Sommers21517171409-
259Tim FarrarBarberton, OH6131316134366
318Natalie Collier (R)Tallmadge, OH1161717132485
44Dennis Garrett III1101214964445
52Scott Kitchen (R)Norton, OH1117924485
655Jim Raines IIIAkron, OH61116789620
75Brian Poling1815781628
871NColleen Norris210529880
914Tim LikensDayton, OH467512897
1012Alyson Smith59503906

Bandolero

As of 9/9/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chris BreedMayville, NY7999729-
234Steve MitchMentor, OH1899628101
351Madison Lengyel888594135
4Kylie Archer888590139
57Cameron Curto1566418311
624Anthony Price344287442
798Matt MooreKendall, WI1140689
Alexander Body
All Rocks
Amerigas
Carls Heating
CC Supply
Comfort Inn
Cox Funeral Home
DeVores
East of Chicago
El Jalapenos
Hamrick School
Holiday Inn
Magic City
Majestic Trailer
McIntosh Oil
Millennium
Summit
Summit Excavating
Sweetie Candy
Tri County Pallet
TRM
White House Chicken
Fisher Auto Parts
Fred Martin Superstore
Brush Bandit
ETL Performance
Falls Electric
Gregs Towing
Holub Recycling
Jesmae Salt
Dees 50s Place Diner
Stillwell Heavy Equipment
Mobile Glass Service
Shakers Auto Salvage
Butcher and Son
Ritzman Muffler
Miller Contracting