MyRacePass
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

8/3/2021 -
We have made one significant change to the schedule for Monster Truck Night on August 14: Gates will open at 2 p.m. and monster truck ride-alongs will
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

7/27/2021 -
The Monster Trucks are coming! Be there for one of the loudest nights of the year! Pre-show meet and greet and your chance to get up close to the tru
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

5/26/2021 -
UPDATE: TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE GATE! Buckeye Rodeo is coming to Barberton Speedway July 3 -- and you can buy tickets online NOW Rodeo, musi

Next Event

Today!

Points

Barberton Speedway Schedule - 2021

Summit Racing Compacts

As of 9/18/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Will CusterUnkown, OH61315151319-
212Alyson Smith1914151083236
302Chet Collmar JRBarberton, OH31014913406
411GChad GreenlandAkron, OH715890429
514Tim LikensDayton, OH171012850469
622Billy Miller2914842477
738David NesterCleveland, OH21012811508
819KEugene KoppMidvale, OH778661658
924Brett Shreffler5667616703
1001Douglas RalffNorton, OH467479840
1137Kenny Betts JrBarberton, OH267455864
1242Ryan ShrefflerNorton, OH255393926
1359Tim FarrarBarberton, OH236389930
1438Dustin WyckoffNorton, OH145387932
152Scott KitchenNorton, OH1355372947
1639Dan Sharpless343041015
17085Jordan GreathouseNorton, OH363001019
1827Harley WilliamsNorton, OH152911028
1938wChad WiseCanton, OH352631056
203Sheldon Sommers3332291090
2183Mike Tulley Jr242261093
2232Cody Collmar3332211098
2332John Critchfeild1231811138
2472Brian Miller131541165
2564Jamie LeslieNew Philadelphia, OH12221501169
268Jason DealAkron, OH31441175
2723Jason MorrisBarberton, OH131411178
2866Jeff Miller131151204
2948Tony Barbushio1121071212
303NHayden NailsMentor on the Lake, OH1121051214
3169Donald Howe11981221
325Justin CourtneyCanton, OH11951224
3323Ian HornishNorton, OH2881231
3445Tim Kalp IIBarnhill, OH111751244
350Todd DanielsElyria, OH2671252
3610Brandon Nails11621257
3756Dave AbramczykMentor, OH11531266
3868Jerry WardAkron, OH1511268
39187Jesse BearCleveland, OH1461273
4022JMatthew JakimyszynNorton, OH1371282
4137BMitch BlakeNorton, OH1311288
42330Isaiah TrussAkron, OH1291290
4384Brandon DittoPainesville, OH1281291
4447Erik JohnsonElyria, OH1241295
4514MZach MyersChardon, OH01319
Alexander Body
All Rocks
Amerigas
Carls Heating
CC Supply
Comfort Inn
Cox Funeral Home
DeVores
East of Chicago
El Jalapenos
Hamrick School
Holiday Inn
Magic City
Majestic Trailer
McIntosh Oil
Millennium
Summit
Summit Excavating
Sweetie Candy
Tri County Pallet
TRM
White House Chicken
Fisher Auto Parts
Fred Martin Superstore
Brush Bandit
ETL Performance
Falls Electric
Gregs Towing
Holub Recycling
Jesmae Salt
Dees 50s Place Diner
Stillwell Heavy Equipment
Mobile Glass Service
Shakers Auto Salvage
Butcher and Son
Ritzman Muffler
Miller Contracting