Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

MyRacePass
Opening Night 2022!
Crumrine  Memorial
Opening Night 2022!

Opening Night 2022!

3/2/2022 -
Join us for Opening Night 2022. Races start at 5:30 pm
Crumrine  Memorial

Crumrine Memorial

3/2/2022 -
44 Laps for Most Divisions. More details to come

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Points

Barberton Speedway Schedule - 2022

Barberton Tree Trophy Stock

As of 9/3/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
133Harmony BettsNorton, OH21213131139-
247Jason AnselNorton, OH131313110633
337XJakob KellerMinerva, OH101011121005134
400Willie HudlestonAkron, OH81313936203
557Jake CecilNorton, OH455428711
669Sharron OwensNorton, OH666349790
713Johnathon ThompsonNorton, OH333209930
810Clay QuarlesNorton, OH233184955
919Gerald Altizer SrAkron, OH222152987
1005Jacob KenneydKenmore, OH1222141998
1136Hunter CunninghamPainsville, OH112851054
1253Blake Lawson11691070
1325Joshua WayPainesville, OH11571082
1468Melvin MartinPerry, OH1101139
1542Damion AndrewsMidvale, OH01139
Alexander Body
All Rocks
Amerigas
Carls Heating
CC Supply
Comfort Inn
Cox Funeral Home
DeVores
East of Chicago
El Jalapenos
Hamrick School
Holiday Inn
Magic City
Majestic Trailer
McIntosh Oil
Millennium
Summit
Summit Excavating
Sweetie Candy
Tri County Pallet
TRM
White House Chicken
Fisher Auto Parts
Fred Martin Superstore
Brush Bandit
ETL Performance
Falls Electric
Gregs Towing
Holub Recycling
Jesmae Salt
Dees 50s Place Diner
Stillwell Heavy Equipment
Mobile Glass Service
Shakers Auto Salvage
Butcher and Son
Ritzman Muffler
Miller Contracting