MyRacePass
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

8/3/2021 -
We have made one significant change to the schedule for Monster Truck Night on August 14: Gates will open at 2 p.m. and monster truck ride-alongs will
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

7/27/2021 -
The Monster Trucks are coming! Be there for one of the loudest nights of the year! Pre-show meet and greet and your chance to get up close to the tru
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

5/26/2021 -
UPDATE: TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE GATE! Buckeye Rodeo is coming to Barberton Speedway July 3 -- and you can buy tickets online NOW Rodeo, musi

Next Event

Today!

Points

Barberton Speedway Schedule - 2021

S.A. Comunale Late Models

As of 9/18/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
143Roger Smith21112131040-
239Jeff Taylor211121295090
312Alex StavarzNorton, OH61111819221
43Dave Martin81111783257
525Kevin GarnerNew franklin, OH81111762278
687Mike Mazzagatti3577547493
759Gary Whipkey6666412628
850John HamiltonNorton, OH55400640
940Dwain Willis344223817
101Jesse Adams333212828
110George Riddle222114926
1224John Ambrose22279961
135CRick KappleBelprey, OH1254986
145Roger Miller11381002
1588Dennis WoodAkron, OH1311009
Alexander Body
All Rocks
Amerigas
Carls Heating
CC Supply
Comfort Inn
Cox Funeral Home
DeVores
East of Chicago
El Jalapenos
Hamrick School
Holiday Inn
Magic City
Majestic Trailer
McIntosh Oil
Millennium
Summit
Summit Excavating
Sweetie Candy
Tri County Pallet
TRM
White House Chicken
Fisher Auto Parts
Fred Martin Superstore
Brush Bandit
ETL Performance
Falls Electric
Gregs Towing
Holub Recycling
Jesmae Salt
Dees 50s Place Diner
Stillwell Heavy Equipment
Mobile Glass Service
Shakers Auto Salvage
Butcher and Son
Ritzman Muffler
Miller Contracting