Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

MyRacePass
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo
UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

UPDATED: Times and Details for Monster Truck Night

8/3/2021 -
We have made one significant change to the schedule for Monster Truck Night on August 14: Gates will open at 2 p.m. and monster truck ride-alongs will
Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

Link Updated: Monster Truck Tickets On Sale NOW

7/27/2021 -
The Monster Trucks are coming! Be there for one of the loudest nights of the year! Pre-show meet and greet and your chance to get up close to the truc
Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

Barberton Speedway Presents the Buckeye Rodeo

5/26/2021 -
UPDATE: TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE GATE! Buckeye Rodeo is coming to Barberton Speedway July 3 -- and you can buy tickets online NOW Rodeo, music

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Points

Barberton Speedway Schedule - 2021

S.A. Comunale Late Models

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
143Roger Smith31213141164-
239Jeff Taylor2121313107688
312Alex StavarzNorton, OH71212939225
43Dave Martin81212890274
525Kevin GarnerNew franklin, OH81212877287
687Mike Mazzagatti3577547617
759Gary Whipkey6666412752
850John HamiltonNorton, OH55400764
90George Riddle333247917
1040Dwain Willis344223941

Gilcrest Napa Auto Modifieds

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182Bob Sibila JrMassillon, OH51316161323-
20Lucas RipleyUlrichsville, OH3101112956367
333Paul Price41010840483
422Mike WalshUnkown, OH31112821502
51Dan Burden2910751572
614Doug Mate789694629
737Cristian Bailey1811689634
800Todd Ripley2679659664
977Mark StrikerDover, OH169657666
103Jeff Dunfee2788611712

Canton South Car Wash Legends

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Aaron Mulrooney JrFairlawn, OH9121313936-
201Chris Breads12131391620
348Bradley WeberGardners, PA17121385779
443Chuck WittCarrollton, OH71213809127
51Brendan Lushes (R)Uniontown, OH261012785151
611Rich MichalakWarren, MI61212767169
784Matt Snyder612607329
89Daniel HallHartville, OH1910569367
977Brett BognerClinton, OH577474462
1014Tim Likens (R)Dayton, OH79470466

Ritzman Muffler Street Stocks

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
124John Ambrose31416161179-
242Tim SchmittStow, OH2121414972207
328Chet CollmarBarberton, OH91313869310
487Preston WalkerAkron, OH491010766413
583Ron Miller Jr.Strongsville, OH191010710469
67Cameron Curto5910572607
791Jeff MundellNiles, OH277512667
812Jeff KuykendallBarberton, OH5777505674
979Tom PowellWadsworth, OH45349830
1031Justin Alexander355304875

Summit Racing Compacts

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Will CusterUnkown, OH71416161452-
212Alyson Smith1914151083369
302Chet Collmar JRBarberton, OH311151022430
411GChad GreenlandAkron, OH18161009443
522Billy Miller2914871581
614Tim LikensDayton, OH171012850602
738David NesterCleveland, OH21012811641
819KEugene KoppMidvale, OH778661791
924Brett Shreffler5667651801
1037Kenny Betts JrBarberton, OH378582870

Bandolero

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134Steve MitchMentor, OH3101212849-
234ZLucas ZywicNorton, OH12121281237
32Ayden KitchenNorton, OH381010692157
411Jason ProsserAkron, OH51111671178
521Brady CarteBarberton, OH1599627222
687Chloe MazzagattiAkron, OH1101010580269
714Ryan LikensDayton, OH2499516333
800Lily ImpellizzeriNorton, OH566352497
988Ryan Gardner1455324525
1025Eric WisniewskiMason, MI1222163686

Moons Trophy Stock

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
111Paul Magnum IIINorton, OH91011111008-
233Harmony BettsNorton, OH4999700308
378Willie HudlestonAkron, OH1677634374
437XJakob KellerMinerva, OH2555482526
514Bill Miller455427581
617Noah KaufmanMidvale, OH112200808
705Jacob KenneydKenmore, OH111148860
8147Larry BearNorton, OH11183925
968Melvin MartinPerry, OH11173935
1047XZac BrunkalaEastlake, OH1163945
Alexander Body
All Rocks
Amerigas
Carls Heating
CC Supply
Comfort Inn
Cox Funeral Home
DeVores
East of Chicago
El Jalapenos
Hamrick School
Holiday Inn
Magic City
Majestic Trailer
McIntosh Oil
Millennium
Summit
Summit Excavating
Sweetie Candy
Tri County Pallet
TRM
White House Chicken
Fisher Auto Parts
Fred Martin Superstore
Brush Bandit
ETL Performance
Falls Electric
Gregs Towing
Holub Recycling
Jesmae Salt
Dees 50s Place Diner
Stillwell Heavy Equipment
Mobile Glass Service
Shakers Auto Salvage
Butcher and Son
Ritzman Muffler
Miller Contracting